Photo Position Company Role
Dirk Strack Dirk Strack Senior Advisor EITEP Institute Advisory Committee Chairman
Andrea Intieri Andrea Intieri Director, Pipeline Turbomachinery Platform Baker Hughes Advisory Committee Member
Andreas Haskamp Andreas Haskamp Pipeline Joint Venture Management BP Europa SE Advisory Committee Member
Arthur Jorge de Freitas Braga Arthur Jorge de Freitas Braga Country Manager ITF Brazil Advisory Committee Member
Asle Venas Asle Venas Senior Pipeline Specialist DNV Advisory Committee Member
Barbara Jinks Barbara Jinks Programme Officer - Green Gas Delivery and Use International Renewable Energy Agency (IRENA) Advisory Committee Member
Bernd Vogel Bernd Vogel Head of Network Department GASCADE Gastransport Advisory Committee Member
Boris Böhm Business Development & Equipment MAX STREICHER Advisory Committee Member
Brigham McCown Brigham McCown President Alyeska Pipeline Service Company Advisory Committee Member
Bruno Pomaré Bruno Pomaré Business Development Director Spiecapag Advisory Committee Member
Carles Giro Carles Giro Business Area Manager – Oil & Gas and Industrial Plants ILF Consulting Engineers Advisory Committee Member
Cindy Dirkx Cindy Dirkx Independent Pipeline Professional Dirkx PM&S Advisory Committee Member
Cliff Johnson Cliff Johnson President PRCI - Pipeline Research Council International Advisory Committee Member
Danny Molyneux Danny Molyneux Technical Advisor Quest Integrity Advisory Committee Member
Dirk Jedziny Dirk Jedziny Vice President - Head of Cluster Ruhr North Evonik Industries Advisory Committee Member
Dr. Marion Erdelen-Peppler Dr. Marion Erdelen-Peppler Secretary General EPRG - European Pipeline Research Group Advisory Committee Member
Dr. Mike Kirkwood Dr. Mike Kirkwood Director Integrity Engineering T.D. Williamson Speaker, Advisory Committee Member
Dr. Adrian Schaffranietz Dr. Adrian Schaffranietz Coordinator Government Relations Nord Stream 2 Advisory Committee Member
Dr. Prodromos Psarropoulos Dr. Prodromos Psarropoulos Teaching & Research Assistant National Technical University of Athens Advisory Committee Member
Dr. Thomas Hüwener Dr. Thomas Hüwener Managing Director Technical Services OGE Advisory Committee Member
Dr. Falko Schröter Dr. Falko Schröter Managing Director EUROPIPE Advisory Committee Member
Frank Rathlev Frank Rathlev Manager of Network Operations Thyssengas Advisory Committee Member
George Ziborov George Ziborov Leading expert, Foreign Economic Relations Department Transneft Advisory Committee Member
Heinz Watzka Heinz Watzka Senior Advisor EITEP Institute Advisory Committee Member
Guntram Schnotz Guntram Schnotz Expert / Pipeline TÜV SÜD Industrie Service Advisory Committee Member
Hermann Rosen Hermann Rosen President ROSEN Group Advisory Committee Member
Jens Focke Jens Focke CEO BIL - Federal German Construction Enquiry Portal Advisory Committee Member
Jörg Himmerich Jörg Himmerich Managing Director / Technical Expert Dr.-Ing. Veenker Ingenieurges. Advisory Committee Member
Juan Arzuaga Juan Arzuaga Executive Secretary IPLOCA - International Pipe Line & Offshore Contractors Association Advisory Committee Member
Marcelino Guedes Gomes Marcelino Guedes Gomes Partner & Co-founder PIPELINEBRAZIL Advisory Committee Member
Mark Iden Mark Iden Chief Executive Officer SkyData Air&Space Advisory Committee Member
Martin Mans Martin Mans Managing Director LIWACOM Informationstechnik Advisory Committee Member
Michael W. Cech Michael W. Cech Head of Pipeline JV’s and Shipping OMV Refining & Marketing Advisory Committee Member
Marguerite Forde Marguerite Forde Chair YPPE - Young Pipeline Professionals Europe Advisory Committee Member
Max	Wedekind Max Wedekind Managing Director DENSO Advisory Committee Member
Michael Lubberger Michael Lubberger Head of Business Division Pipeline Herrenknecht Advisory Committee Member
Mike Liepe Mike Liepe Technical Sales and Global Projects Siemens Energy Advisory Committee Member
Nader Al-Otaibi, Saudi Aramco, Saudi Arabia Nader Al-Otaibi Engineering Unit Head, Pipelines, Distribution and Terminals Saudi Aramco Advisory Committee Member
Paul Waanders Paul Waanders Int. Sales Manager Maats Pipeline Professionals Advisory Committee Member
Pawan Agarwal Pawan Agarwal Vice President HPCL-Mittal Pipelines Advisory Committee Member
Prof. Dr. Jürgen Schmidt Prof. Dr. Jürgen Schmidt Managing Director CSE Center of Safety Excellence Advisory Committee Member
Roger Vogel Roger Vogel Sales Manager - EURA Baker Hughes Advisory Committee Member
Saumitra Shankar Gupta Saumitra Shankar Gupta Chief General Manager ( M&I) Indian Oil Corporation Advisory Committee Member
Steffen Paeper Steffen Paeper Consultant Advisory Committee Member
Tino Falley Tino Falley Head of Grid Operation ONTRAS Gastransport Advisory Committee Member
Thomas Wolf Thomas Wolf Vice President EMEAA NDT Global Advisory Committee Member
Ulrich Adriany Ulrich Adriany Senior Technical Expert ARCADIS Deutschland Advisory Committee Member
Ulrich Schneider Ulrich Schneider Business Development Manager Continental Europe KTN Advisory Committee Member